rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 18 Girls Middle School Basketball vs. Pellston 5:30 pm | Central Lake Nov 19 Boys Middle School Basketball vs. Johannesburg-Lewiston 5:30 pm | Central Lake Nov 20 Girls Middle School Basketball vs. Mancelona 5:30 pm | Central Lake Nov 22 Boys Middle School Basketball vs. Mancelona 5:30 pm | Gym @ Central Lake High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 11 Girls Middle School Basketball at Johannesburg-Lewiston 5:30 pm | Gym @ Johannesburg-Lewiston Schools Nov 12 Boys Middle School Basketball vs. St. Mary’s 5:30 pm | Central Lake Nov 14 Boys Middle School Basketball at Inland Lakes 5:30 pm | Inland Lakes High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 04 Girls Middle School Basketball at St. Mary’s 5:30 pm | Gaylord St. Mary’s Nov 06 Girls Middle School Basketball vs. Inland Lakes 5:30 pm | Central Lake Nov 09 Girls 5th/6th Basketball vs. Central Lake, Inland Lakes 10:00 am | Central Lake High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Nov 02 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Forest Area High School Forest Area Tourney 9:00 am | Gym @ Forest Area High School Nov 02 Girls 5th/6th Basketball at Central Lake, Forest Area, Joburg 10:00 am | Gym @ Johannesburg-Lewiston Schools

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 22 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Pellston High School 5:30 pm | Pellston High School Oct 22 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Pellston High School 7:00 pm | Pellston High School Oct 24 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Boyne Falls High School 5:30 pm | Boyne Falls High School Oct 24 Girls Varsity Volleyball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 15 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Forest Area High School 5:30 pm | Gym @ Forest Area High School Oct 15 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Forest Area High School 7:00 pm | 7661 Shippy Rd SW, Fife Lake, MI, 49633 Oct 16 Boys Middle School Football at Hale MS 5:30 pm   Oct 16

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 07 Girls Middle School Volleyball at Onaway High School 5:30 pm | Central Lake High School Oct 08 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Mary’s High School 5:30 pm | Central Lake High School Oct 08 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Gaylord St Marys 7:00 pm | Central Lake Oct 09 Coed Varsity Cross Country

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Sep 30 Girls Middle School Volleyball vs. Johannesburg-Lewiston High School 5:30 pm | Gym @ Johannesburg-Lewiston Schools Oct 01 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Johannesburg-Lewiston High School 5:30 pm | Gym @ Johannesburg-Lewiston Schools Oct 01 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Johannesburg-Lewiston High School 7:00 pm | Johannesburg Oct 02 Coed Varsity Cross Country at Ironman

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 23 Girls Middle School Volleyball at Pellston High School 5:30 pm | Pellston High School Sep 25 Boys Middle School Football at Suttons Bay MS 5:00 pm | Sutton’s Bay High School Sep 25 Girls Middle School Volleyball at Inland Lakes High School 5:30 pm | Central Lake High School Sep 28 Girls Junior

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 16 Girls Middle School Volleyball vs. Mancelona High School 5:30 pm | Central Lake High School Sep 17 Coed Varsity Cross Country at Bulldog Invite 4:00 pm | Inland Lakes High School Sep 17 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Mancelona High School Mancelona 5:30 pm | Central Lake Sep 17 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs.